山东万硕光电设备有限公司

网站首页 > 通讯设备 > 光模块

    1.25G T 40km BIDI SFP

    Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Fiber Channel Other optical links

    1. 详细信息
    2. 参数规格

    Hot Pluggable

    Single LC optical interface

    1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

     Low power consumption

    All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

     Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption

     Information to be stored in transceiver

    Cost effective SFP solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth RoHS compliant (lead free)

     Operating case temperature: Commercial:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 85 °C


    山东万硕光电设备有限公司WS-PEE244L-xD (1.25G T1310&R1550nm 40km BIDI SFP).pdf


    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

    Transmitter Electrical Characteristics

    Differential Input Voltage Swing

    VIN

    400

    -

    2000

    mV

    Tx Differential Input Impendence

    ZIN

    -

    100

    -

    Ω

    Transmitter Disable Voltage

    VDIS

    2.0

    -

    VCC+0.3

    V

    Transmitter Enable Voltage

    VEN

    0

    -

    0.8

    V

    TFAULT Logic High

    VTFH

    2.4

    -

    VCC

    V

    TFAULT Logic Low

    VTFL

    VEE

    -

    VEE+0.4

    V

    Receiver Electrical Characteristics

    Differential output Voltage Swing

    VOUT

    400

    -

    1000

    mV

    Rx Differential Output Impendence

    ZOUT

    -

    100

    -

    Ω

    LOS Assert Voltage

    VLOSA

    2.4

    -

    VCC

    V

    LOS De-assert Voltage

    VLOSD

    VEE

    -

    VEE+0.4

    V

    <td width="276" valign="center" style="padding: 0px; border-left-width: 1px; border-left-color: rgb(197, 223, 179); border-right-width: 1px; border-right-c

    Transmitter Characteristics

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

    Notes

    Laser Type


    FP



    Data Rate

    -

    -

    1.25

    -

    Gb/s


    Center Wavelength Range

    λ

    1260

    1310

    1360

    nm


    RMS Spectral Width

    Δλ

    -

    -

    1

    nm


    Average Launch power of OFF transmitter

    POFF

    -

    -

    -45

    dBm


    Launch Optical Power

    Pout

    -5

    -

    3

    dBm

    1

    Extinction Ratio

    ER

    9

    -

    -

    dB

    <

    Copyright @ 2019 山东万硕光电设备有限公司  联系电话:0533-3599957 传真:0533-3599955  鲁ICP备15036128号-1gongshi1.png