山东万硕光电设备有限公司

网站首页 > 通讯设备 > 光模块

    10Gb/s 40km SFP+

    10GBASE-LR/LW Other optical links

    1. 详细信息
    2. 参数规格

     Hot Pluggable

     Single LC interface, Duplex operation

     1270nm/1330nm DFB transmitter, PIN receiver

     Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

     Power consumption <1W

     Applicable for 40km SMF connection

     Single +3.3V power supply

     All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

     Cost  effective  SFP+  solution,  enables  higher  port densities and greater bandwidth

     RoHS compliant (lead free)


    山东万硕光电设备有限公司WS-PII56(65)4L-xD (10Gbs 40km SFP+ T1270&1330nm R1330&1270nm).pdf



    Transmitter Electrical Characteristics

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

    Differential Input Voltage Swing

    VIN

    180

    -

    700

    mV

    Tx Differential Input Impendence

    ZIN

    -

    100

    -

    Ω

    Transmitter Disable Voltage

    VDIS

    2.0

    -

    VCC+0.3

    V

    Transmitter Enable Voltage

    VEN

    0

    -

    0.8

    V

    TFAULT Logic High

    VTFH

    2.4

    -

    VCC

    V

    TFAULT Logic Low

    VTFL

    VEE

    -

    VEE+0.4

    V

    Receiver Electrical Characteristics

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

    Differential output Voltage Swing

    VOUT

    300

    -

    850

    mV

    Rx Differential Output Impendence

    ZOUT

    -

    100

    -

    Ω

    LOS Assert Voltage

    VLOSA

    2.4

    -

    VCC

    V

    LOS De-assert Voltage

    VLOSD

    VEE

    -

    VEE+0.4

    V


    <td width="234" valign="center" style="padding: 0px; border-left-width: 1px; border-left-color: rgb

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

    Notes

    Transmitter Characteristics

    Laser Type


    DFB



    Center Wavelength(WS-PII564L-XX)

    λ

    1260

    1270

    1280

    nm


    Center Wavelength(WS-PII654L-XX)

    λ

    1320

    1330

    1340

    nm


    Spectral Width@-20dB

    Δλ

    -

    -

    1

    nm


    Side Mode Suppression Ratio

    SMSR

    30

    -

    -

    dB


    Launch Optical Power

    Pout

    1

    -

    6

    dBm

    <span style="font-family: Arial;color: rgb(0, 0, 0);letter-spacing: -1px;fon

    Copyright @ 2019 山东万硕光电设备有限公司  联系电话:0533-3599957 传真:0533-3599955  鲁ICP备15036128号-1gongshi1.png