山东万硕光电设备有限公司

网站首页 > 通讯设备 > 光模块

    WS-PII56(65)6L-xD

    10GBASE-ER/EW Other optical links

    1. 详细信息
    2. 参数规格

    Performance Characteristics

    Hot Pluggable

    Single LC interface, Duplex operation

    1270nm/1330nm DFB transmitter, APD receiver

    Power consumption<1.5W

    Applicable for 60km SMF connection

    Single +3.3V power supply

    All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

    Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

    Operating Temperature:0 to +70°C -40 to +85°C

    RoHS compliant (lead free)


    山东万硕光电设备有限公司WS-PII56(65)6L-xD (10Gbs 60km SFP+ T1270&1330nm R13301270nm).pdf


    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

     

    Case Operating Temperature Range

     

    Tc

    0

    -

    70

     

    °C

    -40

    -

    85

    Power Supply Voltage

    Vcc

    3.14

    3.3

    3.47

    V

    Supply Current

    Icc

    -

    -

    450

    mA

    Data Rate

    BR

    -

    10.3125

    -

    Gbps

    Transmitter Electrical Characteristics

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

    Differential Input Voltage Swing

    VIN

    180

    -

    700

    mV

    Tx Differential Input Impendence

    ZIN

    -

    100

    -

    Ω

    Transmitter Disable Voltage

    VDIS

    2.0

    -

    VCC+0.3

    V

    Transmitter Enable Voltage

    VEN

    0

    -

    0.8

    V

    TFAULT Logic High

    VTFH

    2.4

    -

    VCC

    V

    TFAULT Logic Low

    VTFL

    VEE

    -

    VEE+0.4

    V

    Receiver Electrical Characteristics

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

    Differential output Voltage Swing

    VOUT

    300

    -

    850

    mV

    Rx Differential Output Impendence

    ZOUT

    -

    100

    -

    Ω

    LOS Assert Voltage

    VLOSA

    2.4

    -

    VCC

    V

    LOS De-assert Voltage

    VLOSD

    VEE

    -

    VEE+0.4

    V


    Powered by MetInfo 5.3.19 ©2008-2020  MetInfo Inc.